Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Florida Supercon 2013 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Florida Supercon 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
ANIMATION
ANIME
ARTISTS
BOARD GAMING
BRITISH SCI-FI
CCG GAMING
COMEDY
COMIC BOOKS
COSTUMING & COSPLAY
DR. WHO
ENTERTAINMENT
FILM SCREENING
FILMMAKING
FLORIDA SUPERCON
GAME SHOWS
HISTORICAL
HOMESTUCK
HORROR
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
Japanese Culture
KARAOKE
MEDIA
MUSIC
MY LITTLE PONY
PARANORMAL
PHOTO OPS
POWER RANGERS
SCI-FI
STAR WARS
STARGATE
THE WALKING DEAD
TRANSFORMERS
VIDEO GAMES
VIP EVENT
WRESTLING
WRITERS
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, July 6
2ND FLOOR EXHIBITION ROOM (MACC 1)
10:00am •
COSPLAY INFORMATION BOOTH & COSPLAY PHOTO BOOTHS
10:00am •
2nd FLOOR EXHIBITION ROOM
ARTIST ALLEY
10:00am •
ARTIST ALLEY
EAST HALL (MAIN EVENTS ROOM)
11:30am •
JASON DAVID FRANK: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
11:45am •
LAURIE HOLDEN on STAGE
12:00pm •
ADDY MILLER: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
12:10pm •
THEODUS CRANE: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
12:20pm •
TRAVIS LOVE: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
12:30pm •
JENNIFER SPENCE: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
12:50pm •
JETT LUCAS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
1:00pm •
DINO STAMATOPOLOUS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
1:20pm •
DICHEN LACHMAN: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
1:40pm •
ADAM BALDWIN: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
2:00pm •
ERIN GRAY: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
2:15pm •
THE COMIC BOOK MEN: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
2:40pm •
GEORGE TAKEI: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
3:10pm •
LAURIE HOLDEN: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
3:40pm •
LAURIE HOLDEN & CHANDLER RIGGS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
4:10pm •
CHANDLER RIGGS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
4:40pm •
JASON DAVID FRANK - GREEN RANGER: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
5:10pm •
DAVID YOST: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
5:20pm •
WALTER JONES: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
5:30pm •
SGT. SLAUGHTER: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
5:45pm •
SHANE "HURRICANE" HELMS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
6:05pm •
HACKSAW JIM DUGGAN: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
6:15pm •
TRACI LORDS: PROFESSIONAL PHOTO OP SESSION
EAST WING AUTOGRAPH AREA
11:00am •
ANIME GUEST AUTOGRAPH SESSION w/ BLAKE SHEPHARD, DARREL GUILBEAU, ERIC STUART & STEPHANIE YOUNG
12:00pm •
ANIME GUEST AUTOGRAPH SESSION w/ BRITTNEY KARBOWSKI, BRINA PALENCIA, J MICHAEL TATUM & CARLI MOSIER
3:45pm •
ANIME GUEST AUTOGRAPH SESSION w/ BLAKE SHEPHARD, DARREL GUILBEAU, ERIC STUART & STEPHANIE YOUNG
6:00pm •
DINO STAMATOPOLOUS & LEAR BUNDA AUTOGRAPH SESSION
6:15pm •
ANIME GUEST AUTOGRAPH SESSION w/ BRITTNEY KARBOWSKI, BRINA PALENCIA, J MICHAEL TATUM & CARLI MOSIER
EXHIBITION ROOM (WEST HALL)
10:00am •
EXHIBITION ROOM
11:00am •
CELEBRITY AUTOGRAPH AREA
HOTEL BAR
9:30pm •
FSC KARAOKE @ THE BAR w/FRANK-E-OKE
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
11:00am •
HOW TO BREAK INTO VIDEO GAME AUDIO
12:15pm •
WHAT'S NEW IN THE VIDEO GAME INDUSTRY
1:30pm •
INDIES WILL SAVE THE WORLD (VIDEO GAMES)
2:45pm •
DUCKFACE SELF PORTRAITS DO NOT A MODEL MAKE
5:45pm •
LIFE AS AN INDIE VIDEO GAME DEVELOPER
7:00pm •
SO YOU WANT A JOB IN VIDEO GAMES?
MACC 101
11:00am •
THUNDERBIRDS: TRAPPED IN THE SKY - SCREENING
12:00pm •
STINGRAY (PILOT) - SCREENING
12:30pm •
JOE 90: MOST SPECIAL AGENT (PILOT) - SCREENING
1:00pm •
DOCTOR WHO: THE VISITATION (5th DOCTOR) - SCREENING
2:45pm •
TERRY PRATCHETT'S HOGFATHER (PARTS 1 & 2) - SCREENING
6:00pm •
RED DWARF: THE END / BACK TO EARTH- SCREENING
7:45pm •
DOCTOR WHO: THE TWO DOCTORS (6th & 2nd DOCTOR) - SCREENING
10:00pm •
TORCHWOOD: EVERYTHING CHANGES / KISS KISS, BANG BANG - SCREENING
MACC 102
11:00am •
FSC CONFESSIONAL: TELL US WHY YOU'RE HERE!
1:00pm •
AMV: THE ART MUSEUM
2:15pm •
THE BUZZCOCKS: TRIVIA GAME SHOW
3:30pm •
KINGDOM HEARTS TRIVIA CHALLENGE
4:45pm •
OUT OF THE BLUE: THE ANIMATED SERIES
6:00pm •
GAMESHOW: FSC JOKER'S WILD
MACC 103
10:30am •
PROP BUILDING 101 w/ KIKI KANNON
11:30am •
ARTIST PORTFOLIO REVIEW w/GEORGE BELIARD (MARVEL)
1:00pm •
LET'S TALK COMICS
1:15pm •
GAMESHOW: FSC JEOPARDY
2:30pm •
MEET THE STARS OF FSCW
3:30pm •
KIM POSSIBLE: THE SEASON 5 "PROJECT POSSIBLE"
4:45pm •
LEARNING TO DANCE 101
6:00pm •
NINSARU'S MY LITTLE PANEL: Feat. A Live Horse!
9:45pm •
NERD NATION PRESENTS: COMIC MAKING 101
MACC 104
12:00pm •
MINIONS HAVE SPAWNED: A LEAGUE OF LEGENDS PANEL
1:15pm •
ASIAN BALL JOINTED DOLLS
2:30pm •
KIDS AND TROLLS Q&A PANEL (HOMESTUCK)
3:30pm •
GIANT ORIGAMI WORKSHOP
4:45pm •
D&D: THE ANIME
6:00pm •
HOW TO RUN AN ARTIST ALLEY TABLE
7:15pm •
HUMANOIDS PUBLISHING PANEL
9:45pm •
THE DARK SIDE OF PARANORMAL EXPERIENCES
10:45pm •
MACHINIMA CINEMA (18+)
11:00pm •
LET'S WATCH AN ANIME CALLED BOKU w/HMK (18+)
MACC 105
10:30am •
ANIME VIEWING ROOM #1
MACC 112
10:30am •
GAMESHOW: FSC WHEEL OF FORTUNE
11:45am •
KPOP GAMESHOW
1:00pm •
WRITERS: WORLD BUILDING FOR YOUR NOVEL
2:15pm •
HECTIC DISCUSSIONS w/HMK
4:00pm •
PIXELS AND POLYGONS: AN INDIE GAME DEVELOPER STORY
6:15pm •
FLORIDA GEEK SCENE: THE PANEL
9:45pm •
MEDIEVAL BARDIC CIRCLE w/ THE SHIRE OF SOUTHKEEP
MACC 113
10:00am •
COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING: SESSION #1
12:15pm •
MODERN KIMONO 101
2:00pm •
PSYCHIC MEDIUM WORKSHOP
3:00pm •
COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING: SESSION #2
5:30pm •
SO, YOU WANT TO GET YOUR BOOK PUBLISHED w/ AYA KNIGHT
6:30pm •
BURLESQUE 101: MEET THE GIRLS OF CUPCAKE BURLESQUE
9:30pm •
AMV: THE HOUR THAT DOES NOT EXIST
MACC 114
1:00am •
FSC KARAOKE
10:30am •
JASON DAVID FRANK V.I.P. MEET & GREET
11:45am •
UNDERDOGS OF COSPLAY
12:45pm •
THE ART OF SHADOW CASTING w/ PINEAPPLE SHAPED LAMPS
2:00pm •
FIGURE DRAWING WORKSHOP
3:15pm •
THE AMV (ANIME MUSIC VIDEO) CONTEST
4:15pm •
PINEAPPLE SHAPED LAMPS IMPROV COMEDY SHOW
5:45pm •
REVENGE OF THE NERDS COMEDY SHOW (FEATURING LISA CORRAO)
7:45pm •
FSC KARAOKE
9:30pm •
WHOSE COSPLAY IS IT ANIME?
11:00pm •
LATE NIGHT WITH LEAR BUNDA
MACC 2 BALLROOM
12:15am •
CUPCAKE BURLESQUE: ANIMATION SINSATIONS (18+ ONLY)
1:15am •
REMY CONNOR: MAGICIAN, MENTALIST, SIDESHOW FREAK
10:45am •
BRING ON THE BAD GUYS: LORD ZEDD & RITA REPULSA ATTACK!
11:45am •
ADVENTURE TIME: THE COMIC BOOK ARTISTS
12:45pm •
THE GOLDEN AGE OF COMICS w/ AL PLASTINO, NICK CARDY & ALLEN BELLMAN
2:00pm •
BLACK AND BLUE: MEET THE BLACK & BLUE POWER RANGERS
3:00pm •
HYNDEN WALCH Q&A
4:00pm •
JENNIFER SPENCE Q&A
5:00pm •
SPOTLIGHT Q&A: ERIN GRAY
6:00pm •
COMIC BOOK MEN / I SELL COMICS PODCAST - Featuring Special Guests GEORGES JEANTY, RON GARNEY, RAGS MORALES & CINDY MORGAN
7:45pm •
MEDIEVAL WEAPONS, ARMORED FIGHTING, AND SIEGE WEAPONS INTRODUCTION
9:45pm •
MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS: THE MOVIE - SHADOW CAST
MACC 202
12:15am •
CON SURVIVAL GUIDE (18+)
10:45am •
KICKSTARTER: WAR STORIES FROM THE FRONT LINES
12:00pm •
SGT. SLAUGHTER Q&A
1:15pm •
BLAKE SHEPHARD Q&A
2:15pm •
WOMEN OF ANIME
3:15pm •
RICHARD HORVITZ Q&A
4:15pm •
PODCASTING & VLOGGING 101
5:30pm •
JENNIFER HALE Q&A
6:30pm •
WHAT'S WHAT ABOUT DOCTOR WHO w/markwho42
7:45pm •
AYA KNIGHT Q&A: THE WRITING PROCESS FROM BEGINNING TO END
10:45pm •
MANGA TO READ IN THE DARK
MACC 210
10:45am •
WRITING COMICS!
12:15pm •
DARREL GUILBEAU Q&A
1:15pm •
THE GREGG BERGER EXPERIENCE
2:45pm •
THE WALKING DEAD w/ Theodus Crane and Travis Love
4:15pm •
MAKE YOUR OWN DAMN MOVIE! w/LLOYD KAUFMAN
6:15pm •
ME, MYSELF AND THE BACKDROP
7:30pm •
THE ROLE OF MEDIUMS IN PARANORMAL INVESTIGATIONS
8:45pm •
THE HORROR OF SCOTT TEPPERMAN
10:00pm •
LATE NIGHT COSPLAY AMBASSADORS ROUNDTABLE
11:59pm •
THE TAINT: TROMA FILM SCREENING
MACC 216
1:00pm •
CCG GAMING ROOM
1:00pm •
MAGIC THE GATHERING: BOOSTER DRAFTS
3:00pm •
POKEMON CCG TOURNAMENT (CONSTRUCTED)
5:00pm •
MAGIC THE GATHERING: BOOSTER DRAFTS
7:00pm •
POKEMON CCG TOURNAMENT (CONSTRUCTED)
9:00pm •
MAGIC THE GATHERING: BOOSTER DRAFTS
11:00pm •
ARE YOU A WEREWOLF? THE GAME
MACC 217
1:00pm •
BOARD GAMING ROOM
MAIN EVENTS STAGE (EAST HALL)
10:30am •
MEET THE SHIRE OF SOUTHKEEP w/ SOCIETY FOR CREATIVE ANACHRONISM
12:45pm •
ADAM BALDWIN Q&A
1:45pm •
GEORGE TAKEI Q&A
2:45pm •
THE COMIC BOOK MEN: THE Q&A
4:00pm •
DINO STAMATOPOULOS MEETS MIKE LAWRENCE
5:00pm •
DANA SNYDER, ANDY SIPES, JON SCHNEPP & LEAR BUNDA TAKE OVER THE WORLD
6:15pm •
ERIC STUART: ACOUSTIC CONCERT
7:15pm •
VILLAINS ANONYMOUS 2.0 (STAGE SHOW)
8:00pm •
FSC COSTUME COMPETITION
9:30pm •
FSCW: FLORIDA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING
PALM / HIBISCUS BALLROOM
12:30am •
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW SHADOW CAST
2:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL
2:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: SPACE BETWEEN WORDS
2:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: INDIEGOVOX
3:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: KA PLAA
3:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: CRIMSON JULIET
4:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: KOIZUMI
4:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: THE RIOT AGENTS
5:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: DAS PHOBIA
5:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: THE FUZZLERS
6:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: JOYSTICKS AND QUARTER SLOTS
6:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: ASTARI NITE
7:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: SHAVED HAMSTER
7:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: PLATFORM ONE
8:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: LYNCH THE MARTYR
8:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: URBAN REBEL
9:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: ASKULTURA
9:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: PRETTY GIRLS
10:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: THE GRAET OUTDOORS
10:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: SAMURAI SHOTGUN
11:00pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: ATLAS COMPLEX
11:30pm •
FSC MUSIC FESTIVAL: FALSETTA
REGISTRATION
8:30am •
CONVENTION REGISTRATION
ROYAL POINCIANA BALLROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
1:00pm •
VIDEO GAME TOURNAMENT: STREET FIGHTER X TEKKEN (PS3)
3:00pm •
VIDEO GAME TOURNAMENT: SUPER STREET FIGHTER 4 ARCADE EDITION (PS3)
10:00pm •
VIDEO GAME TOURNAMENT: ULTIMATE MARVEL VS. CAPCOM (PS3)
VIDEO GAME BALLROOM
10:00am •
VIDEO GAME BALLROOM
Timezone
Florida Supercon 2013
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Florida Supercon 2013
Jul 3
-
8, 2013
Wednesday
, July 3
Thursday
, July 4
Friday
, July 5
Saturday
, July 6
Sunday
, July 7
Monday
, July 8
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
2ND FLOOR EXHIBITION ROOM (MACC 1)
ARTIST ALLEY
EAST HALL (MAIN EVENTS ROOM)
EAST WING AUTOGRAPH AREA
EXHIBITION ROOM (WEST HALL)
HOTEL BAR
IMPRESSIONS RESTAURANT (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
MACC 101
MACC 102
MACC 103
MACC 104
MACC 105
MACC 112
MACC 113
MACC 114
MACC 2 BALLROOM
MACC 202
MACC 210
MACC 216
MACC 217
MAIN EVENTS STAGE (EAST HALL)
PALM / HIBISCUS BALLROOM
REGISTRATION
ROYAL POINCIANA BALLROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
VIDEO GAME BALLROOM
Filter By Type
ANIMATION
ANIME
ARTISTS
BOARD GAMING
BRITISH SCI-FI
CCG GAMING
COMEDY
COMIC BOOKS
COSTUMING & COSPLAY
DR. WHO
ENTERTAINMENT
FILM SCREENING
FILMMAKING
FLORIDA SUPERCON
GAME SHOWS
HISTORICAL
HOMESTUCK
HORROR
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
Japanese Culture
KARAOKE
MEDIA
MUSIC
MY LITTLE PONY
PARANORMAL
PHOTO OPS
POWER RANGERS
SCI-FI
STAR WARS
STARGATE
THE WALKING DEAD
TRANSFORMERS
VIDEO GAMES
VIP EVENT
WRESTLING
WRITERS
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
L
Lesgrearp
Jose
Vin
Humberto M. Ferre
S
Stefany
Edda Rodriguez
Symbiote
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, July 3
Thursday
, July 4
Friday
, July 5
Saturday
, July 6
Sunday
, July 7
Monday
, July 8
Venue
2ND FLOOR EXHIBITION ROOM (MACC 1)
ARTIST ALLEY
EAST HALL (MAIN EVENTS ROOM)
EAST WING AUTOGRAPH AREA
EXHIBITION ROOM (WEST HALL)
HOTEL BAR
IMPRESSIONS RESTAURANT (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
MACC 101
MACC 102
MACC 103
MACC 104
MACC 105
MACC 112
MACC 113
MACC 114
MACC 2 BALLROOM
MACC 202
MACC 210
MACC 216
MACC 217
MAIN EVENTS STAGE (EAST HALL)
PALM / HIBISCUS BALLROOM
REGISTRATION
ROYAL POINCIANA BALLROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
VIDEO GAME BALLROOM
Session Type
ANIMATION
ANIME
ARTISTS
BOARD GAMING
BRITISH SCI-FI
CCG GAMING
COMEDY
COMIC BOOKS
COSTUMING & COSPLAY
DR. WHO
ENTERTAINMENT
FILM SCREENING
FILMMAKING
FLORIDA SUPERCON
GAME SHOWS
HISTORICAL
HOMESTUCK
HORROR
JACARANDA ROOM (DOUBLETREE HOTEL)
Japanese Culture
KARAOKE
MEDIA
MUSIC
MY LITTLE PONY
PARANORMAL
PHOTO OPS
POWER RANGERS
SCI-FI
STAR WARS
STARGATE
THE WALKING DEAD
TRANSFORMERS
VIDEO GAMES
VIP EVENT
WRESTLING
WRITERS
Other Filters